Results
Clt Noms Prénoms

Nat.

V1

V1/1000

V2

V2/1000

V3

V3/1000

Total

1 BENINCASA Marco ITA 561.78 1000.00 550.70 994.91 558.03 1000.00 2000.00
2 MATT Wolfgang LIE 548.32 976.05 553.52 1000.00 302.20 541.55 1976.05
3 RANSLEY Brandon GBR 524.75 934.08 538.96 973.69 547.85 981.75 1955.44
4 CARRIER Stéphane FRA 0.00 0.00 536.25 968.80 541.58 970.51 1939.31
5 MARQUET Philippe BEL 519.07 923.98 524.31 947.23 528.23 946.60 1893.82
6 ROCHEDIEU Florent FRA 505.48 899.79 513.10 926.97 527.52 945.32 1872.29
7 HANS Christian BEL 521.41 928.14 504.00 910.54 518.58 929.31 1857.45
8 BRESCI Andréa ITA 476.24 847.74 524.16 946.96 505.03 905.02 1851.98
9 DRACK Patrick SUI 505.28 899.42 524.05 946.76 500.49 896.88 1846.19
10 SCHADEN Bernhard SUI 517.63 921.42 510.74 922.71 514.95 922.80 1845.51
11 CATON Kevin GBR 500.37 890.69 499.45 902.31 514.19 921.43 1823.73
12 SCHÄDLER Nick LIE 482.19 858.33 501.50 906.01 511.57 916.73 1822.74
13 BALFOUR Angus GBR 507.50 903.39 500.93 904.99 507.05 908.64 1813.63
14 RUBIN Marc SUI 502.05 893.69 499.64 902.65 499.88 895.79 1798.44
15 WERION Gérard BEL 491.89 875.60 505.10 912.51 493.04 883.53 1796.04
16 VAN GOMPEL Yves BEL 474.61 844.84 501.42 905.88 484.81 868.78 1774.66
17 ROBINSON Shane IRL 472.66 841.36 476.20 860.31 494.81 886.71 1747.02
18 DELAERE Bert BEL 481.52 857.14 484.99 876.19 482.47 864.59 1740.77
19 HOWARTH Richard GBR 490.83 873.72 455.27 822.50 482.61 864.84 1738.56
20 HARROP John-William GBR 464.40 826.67 494.79 893.89 470.88 843.83 1737.73
21 PASINI Sylvain SUI 483.36 860.42 474.75 857.68 472.99 847.60 1718.10
22 REYMOND David FRA 441.13 785.24 493.84 892.18 459.90 824.14 1716.32
23 HEITMANN Frank GER 465.19 828.07 469.93 848.98 479.17 858.69 1707.66
24 PONGNAN Franck FRA 12.43 22.13 487.59 880.88 458.73 822.06 1702.94
25 LÜTHI Martin SUI 470.37 837.29 478.59 864.62 457.43 819.72 1701.91
26 CHRISTOPHER Richard GBR 484.53 862.49 457.80 827.07 467.84 838.37 1700.86
27 ROCHEDIEU Vincent FRA 472.60 841.25 438.83 792.80 478.90 858.19 1699.44
28 MICHEL Jean-Christian FRA 450.43 801.79 457.75 826.97 461.13 826.36 1653.33
29 LEMONNIER Patrick FRA 443.89 790.15 312.85 565.19 476.12 853.21 1643.35
30 O'SULLIVAN Niall IRL 460.91 820.44 417.15 753.62 455.39 816.06 1636.51
31 GALLINAT Günter GER 482.46 858.81 423.98 765.97 381.07 682.89 1624.78
32 BERENDSE Haijo NED 450.62 802.14 436.52 788.62 424.67 761.02 1590.75
33 MARTIG Walter SUI 462.05 822.48 422.38 763.08 411.91 738.15 1585.56
34 ROSSIER Jean-Pierre FRA 447.82 797.16 413.87 747.70 0.00 0.00 1544.86
35 SILSBY Arthur GBR 401.41 714.54 405.41 732.42 437.04 783.19 1515.61
36 HOULIAN Paul IRL 413.62 736.28 390.20 704.94 391.23 701.09 1441.22
37 GOURGUE Paul FRA 282.54 502.94 281.48 508.53 0.00 0.00 1011.46
38 SAVIOZ Jérome SUI 464.17 826.25 51.25 92.60 0.00 0.00 918.84

Romilly 2004

A great success for F3A electro!

4 electro pilots:
Wolfgang Matt 2nd place, Philippe Marquet 5th place, Florent Rochedieu 6th place, Patrick Lemonnier 29th place

4 PL Prod planes
Lazulite electro www.plprod.com

4 Hacker systems www.hacker-motor.com

4 Futaba 9Z www.futaba-rc.com

Romilly 2004
Futaba receiver FP-R309DPS
and MSA 10 www.futaba-rc.com

EMCOTEC DPSI LR with Longgo batteries www.rc-electronic.com

Romilly 2004
Hacker-Motor C50-13 XL Acro 6.7:1,
Master 90-0-Acro
www.hacker-motor.com

Romilly 2004

Romilly 2004

Romilly 2004
1st place: Marco Benincasa
2nd place: Wolfgang Matt
3rd place: Brandon Ransley

Romilly 2004
Nick Schädler: 12th place